Skip To Main Content
Westlake High School

Staff Directory/Websites

ALAN ABBE

AP Latin, World History

EMILY ADAMS

English

AFSHEEN ALI

Special Education Teacher

BROOKE ANDERSON, LCSW

School-Based Therapist

REMUS ANDUIZA

Math

JEFF ANTOON

社会研究:AP政府/模拟联合国,经济学

ASHLEY BAKER

Career & 技术教育:导师制

JAMES BAKER

Language Arts: English I

SARAH BANNON

World Languages: ASL

VANESSA BANUELOS

Special Education Teacher

DAVID BARKLEY

English Teacher

TOM BARTLETT

特殊教育:社会研究

HAYLEY BELL

英语语言艺术(ELA)

VICKIE BENSON

Teacher

LEE BERGEN

Language Arts: English IV

EMILY BIEN

Front Desk

JOCELYN BIXLER

Math: BC Calculus AP; Math Department Chair

JT BLAIR

社会研究:美国历史,棒球

BRIAN BLICKLEY

Science Teacher

ZACHARY BOBROWSKI

CINDY BOGARD

English I

BRYNN BOSTON

Special Education Teacher

LOREN BOYD

Ed Tech

CATY BRODERICK, M.Ed.

学校辅导员,姓C-F的学生

DEBBIE BROWN, RN

Nurse

KATHY BRUMME

Math: Algebra 2 Honors; Pre Calculus Honors

KATIE BRYANT, LCSW-S

School-Based Therapist

ANNE BUCHTA

THELMA BUCKLIN

Braillist

ALEX BUDKE

Social Studies

RAEF BYERS

数学老师,荣誉几何,AP统计

JON CALLAWAY

特殊教育:行为支持

JESSICA CAMPBELL

Occupational Therapist

NATALIE CANNON

District World Languages Chair; Latin & Senior English

LEE CARNES

Language Arts: English IV

DIONNE CARRASCO

Nurse

JANICE CARRILLO

特殊教育科学合作教师 & Study Skills

KRISTEN CARROLL

German & English II

DARCI CARRUTHERS

DAEP & Head Girls Soccer Coach

ELIZABETH CARTER

Math, Athletics

MADISON CASHION

Performing Arts: Dance

CARMINE CASTALDO, M.Ed.

学校辅导员,姓A-B X-Z的学生

DAVID CHANDLER

AP Psychology

ANDRIA CHANEY

Science: Physics

KAREN CHONG

数学:AP预科代数II, AP统计学

CATHY CLUCK

社会研究:历史AP

MATTHEW CODY

Social Studies, Coach

JORDAN CONNELL

English

OLIVIA CONWAY

Special Education

PAUL COOLEY

助理校长,姓O-V

MARK COTHAM

World Languages: Spanish

KYLE COWAN

数学:预修几何,预修微积分

KATE CRAGOE

Special Education

SHERRY CRAWFORD

助理校长,姓A-B X-Z

NICOLE CROSS

Algebra 1 Teacher

KATHERINE DARILEK

特殊教育:协作式教师

MELINDA DARROW

Librarian

JEAN DAVIS

科学:美联社环境科学

LAURA DAVIS

Data Processor/Skyward

DIANE DEALY

Executive Asst. to the Principal

DENISE DEMARTINO

科学:化学系主任

MICHELLE DERR

健康科学原理

HOLLIE DESCHENEAUX

言语语言病理学家

DAVID DILLING

Behavior Support Teacher

CAITLYN DONAHUE

Teacher

ADRIANE DORSEY

特殊教育协调员

Colin drinkard, latt女士,atc

女生运动总教练

BLAKE DUNHAM

Special Education Teacher

JOY EICKHOFF

Reading Improvement; Dyslexia Practitioner

JOLENE ELLIS

LSSP

MICHAEL ESSAD

Technical Theater Teacher & Technical Director

CADIE EVANS

田径行政助理/簿记员

TIMOTHY FAULKNER

Special Education: Math

ASHLEY FAVARON

Science: Physics

LEIGHANN FENTER

English

RENEE FIELD

The Learning Center

ANDREA FIFIELD

English Language Arts

CLARK FLATO

Science: Chemistry

CHRISTI FORD

Administrative Assistant

IAN FULLMER

社会研究,世界地理

SHELBY FULTON

美术,素描和绘画

MACLANE FULVIO

Teacher

HALEY GADDIS

女子运动主任助理,垒球总教练

AMY GARNER

Science: Biology, Yoga

BILLY GEORGE

美术:动画,数字

DARCIE GILDE

Digital Graphics & 动画,电子游戏设计

VICTORIA GIOVENCO

社会研究:世界地理

GARRICK GONZALES

Special Education Teacher

FLORENCIO GONZALEZ

社会研究:世界地理, AP Human Geography; Social Studies Dept. Chair

TY GOTCHER

Social Studies: U.S. History, Athletics

CHARISMA GOULDING

Special Education

RACHEL GREEN

助理校长,姓氏:L-N

LANE GRIGG

社会研究:人文地理学

ISAAC GROMBACHER

数学:AP微积分AB,多元微积分, & Linear Algebra

SUSAN GROMBACHER

World Languages: Spanish

GLEN HAFLEY

Head Girls Track Coach

LAURA HANEMAN

Attendance

NATALIE HARMON

社会研究:经济学,政府

KATIE HENSLE

社会研究:美国历史,干预

NADINE HERBST

教育合作伙伴STEM/世界语言

JOLIE HIERS

World Languages: Spanish

JANNA HOLLEY

咨询及行政助理

SCOTT HORTON

Science

MEREDITH HUEBNER

Language Arts: English

DEBORAH HUFF

特殊教育:行政助理

AYREN HUSLIG

Orchestra

OLIVIA ISSEKS, M.A., PPS

学校辅导员,姓S-V的学生

KERRIANNE JAIME

Teacher

TEIA JENSEN

Honors English 1 Teacher; Newspaper Adviser

JULIE JIMENO

World Languages: Spanish

LINDSAY JOE

Performing Arts: Dance

BRANDON JOHNSON

Science

JASON JONES

SAMANTHA KASPER

Science

CATHERINE KELLY

英语语言艺术(ELA):荣誉英语I

JUDITH KIMLER

Bookkeeper

MARCY KIRK

社会研究,男生游泳 & Diving Coach

KATHRYN KISTLER

数学:代数1荣誉,代数2荣誉

SHELBY KROLL

特殊教育:数学,科学,社会研究

AMY LAM-HAMER, M.S.

学校辅导员,姓N-R的学生

TAYLOR LAPRAIRIE

乐队助理总监

RACHEL LEADER

英语语言艺术:英语III AP

ALISON LEIFESTE

特殊教育:英语

KARI LEIGHTON

MAPS Teacher

TINGTING LI

World Languages: Chinese

ISAAC LIM

Science

SARA LINDSEY

Science

MOIRA LONGINO

语言艺术:英语II,创意写作,AP艺术史

ROBERT LUCERO

社会学科:世界历史,篮球总教练

ERIC LUGO

Health/PE Teacher

JON LUKE

社会研究,个人金融文学. & Economics

RYAN MARTASIN

Special Education Teacher

ERIC MARTIN

AP Biology Teacher

JOSUE MARTINEZ

Orchestra Director

ANTOINE MAURY

Science

RYAN MAY

教育科技合作伙伴

SUSANNA MCCONNELL

Social Studies, AP Macro & Micro Economics

CALE MCCRARY

英语语言艺术,演讲,辩论

CALLIE MCDONALD

Special Education Teacher

DAVID MCGHEE

社会研究:美国历史

EMILY MCINTYRE

Film & Video Teacher

NATHAN MCKAY

Math: AP Calculus AB; Diving

MICHAEL MCKELVY

Math, Athletics

PAULA MCKINNEY

Computer Science

ALEXANDRIA MEANS

World Languages: ASL

KELSI MILLER

表演艺术:助理合唱团

JEFF MONTGOMERY

Language Arts: English

KAREN MONTGOMERY

咨询及行政助理

AUBRIANA MONTOYA

Teacher

NORMAN MORGAN

Robotics and Engineering

PATRICK MOUND

社会研究:美国历史教师

BAYLOR MULLINS

Health, Athletics

SARA MULLINS

English: AP Literature & 作文,AP顶点:研讨会

BRANDON MURDOCK

社会研究:美国历史

BETSY MURRAY

Educational Diagnostician

EMILY NEWTON

English II Teacher

JEFFREY NIXON

INCubator

CALLAN NOKES

社会研究:世界地理,男生体育主任

TERI OCHOA, M.Ed.

学校辅导员,姓Kl-M的学生

PATRICK O'HARRA

社会研究:政府

MEGAN OLSEN

Language Arts: English II

LOIRA ORTIZ

World Languages: Spanish

LAURA OSBORN

Occupational Therapist

ALEX OWEN

特殊教育:数学,网球

DAVID PASCHALL

学习中心,社会研究

JOHN PEARSON

Assistant Band Director

ADELE PETERMAN

Math: Honors Algebra 2

CALEB PHILLIPS

Educational Partner

JOHN POLANCO

Science: Biology

LEAH POLDRACK

特殊教育:生活技能

DAVID POOLE

西湖社区表演艺术中心主任

MARIBEL POSAS

NGC Café Westlake HS经理

PATRICK PRUITT

Social Studies, Athletics

MATT RADFORD

Choir Director; Guitar

STEVE RAMSEY

澳门皇冠手机端app校长,首席领导官

HANNAH RAUCH

儿童发展,室内设计 & Architecture, Athletics

GARY RAYGOR

Math: Algebra

ISIANA RENDON

Computer Science Teacher

LAURA RENDON

Registrar

DOUG RENSI

Math: Geometry

JACK RHOADES

Math: Geometry

APRIL RICHARDSON

Science: Chemistry

KIM RILEY

科学:解剖学和生理学

LAURA RINGWOOD

数学:AP统计,超越统计

SPENCER ROACH

English Language Arts

MELISSA ROHRBOUGH

Health Science

MICHAEL ROME

Teacher

NATHAN ROSE

Teacher

LYNN ROSIER

Computer Science

CASEY RYAN

助理校长,姓:C-G

MIGUEL SAENZ

TONY SALAZAR

健康,首席足球教练

SANDRA SALGADO

World Languages: Spanish

TYLER SAMMONS

Band

KENZIE SANCHEZ

数学:AP预科代数II, AP统计学

LISA SAUNDERS, M.Ed.

领导学校辅导员,姓W的学生

JEFF SAVAGE

美食学院-烹饪艺术,食物准备和营养

ALLISON SCACCO

Language Arts: English

SAM SCHEFFLER

English Language Arts

JENNA SCOTT

Science: Chemistry

KARLA SEPULVEDA

Math: PreAP Geometry

BRYAN SHIPPEY

助理校长,姓W

MAX SMITH

Math

QUINN SMITH

Chemistry Teacher

ED SNOUFFER

表演艺术:合唱团总导演

ALISON SOELTER

计算机科学,女生游泳主管 & Diving Coach

JASON SPODICK

Engineering, CTE

MARISA STALEY

Science

GARY STEIN

World Languages: ASL

JOSHUA STEVENS

Science

LINDSEY STOKES

企业孵化器,导师

ALY STRAHAN

Science

JEFFREY STRANGE

表演艺术:技术剧院

ALISON STRELITZ

语言艺术:英语I,年鉴

KIMBERLY SU

Biology Teacher

CASEY SUCHKO

社会研究:世界历史;世界语言:法语

JANNILIZ SUNIGA

Special Education Teacher

ANGELA TALLENT

Math

BRIANNA TAYLOR

English IV

KERRY TAYLOR

美术总监,乐队总监

RALEIGH TAYLOR

美术行政助理

SARAH TEMPLETON

Fine Arts, Art History

BEREKET TESFAY

Social Studies

MARTHA THOMAS

Science: Chemistry

REBECCA THOMAS

美术:第一艺术,陶瓷,雕塑,3D设计

BETH THORNTON

Athletics Secretary

RACHEL TRENT

Social Studies

JACOB TROUBLEFIELD

Special Education Aide

JACKIE USELTON

Health Science

TYLER VAIL

US History Teacher

JASON VAN METER

学生支持:干预主义者

KRISTINE VANWISSE

World Languages: French

BRIAN VASEK

PE

ARMANDO VAZQUEZ

数学:代数,男孩足球

LACEY VICTOR

助理校长,姓:H-K

ANDIE VON COLLN

Geometry Teacher

ALYSSA WALKER

商业资讯管理

BROCK WALKER

Teacher

EDGAR WALTERS

Honors Geometry Teacher

CODY WATKINS, M.Ed, LAT, ATC

Head Athletic Trainer

YI WEI

World Languages: Chinese

AMANDA WEISMAN

Teacher

PAIGE WEISS

特殊教育:生活技能教师

TODD WHITE

Science

BO WILKES

数学:微积分/微积分AB

KRISTEN WILLIAMSON, M.Ed.

学校辅导员,姓G-Ki的学生

CHARLOTTE WILSON

English II Honors

JENNA WOODYARD

Special Education Teacher

MARIAM YAGHI

Social Studies: World History; Teen Teaching

TONI YANCER

Front Desk

MEREDITH YANCHAK

Performing Arts: Theatre & Production

AMANDA YEAGER

Social Studies

ERIK YEAGER

社会研究,男生径赛主任,新生四分卫教练

KEVIN YEOMAN

英语作为第二语言(ESL)

JEFFREY ZAESKE

DEIGHTON ZERBY

英语语言艺术老师