Skip To Main Content
Westlake High School

Staff Directory/Websites

ALAN ABBE

AP Latin, World History

EMILY ADAMS

English

AFSHEEN ALI

特殊教育老师

BROOKE ANDERSON, LCSW

School-Based Therapist

REMUS ANDUIZA

Math

JEFF ANTOON

社会学:政府、经济学

ASHLEY BAKER

Career & 技术教育:指导

JAMES BAKER

Language Arts: English I

SARAH BANNON

World Languages: ASL

VANESSA BANUELOS

特殊教育老师

DAVID BARKLEY

English Teacher

TOM BARTLETT

特殊教育:社会研究

HAYLEY BELL

英语语言艺术(ELA)

VICKIE BENSON

Teacher

LEE BERGEN

语言艺术:英语四级

PAT BETZNER

Career & Technical Education, Department Chair; Child Development; Architecture and Interior Design

EMILY BIEN

Front Desk

JOCELYN BIXLER

Math: BC Calculus AP; Math Department Chair

JT BLAIR

社会学:美国历史、棒球

BRIAN BLICKLEY

Teacher

ZACHARY BOBROWSKI

CINDY BOGARD

English I Honors

BRYNN BOSTON

特殊教育老师

LOREN BOYD

Ed Tech

CATY BRODERICK, M.Ed.

学校辅导员,姓C-F的学生

DEBBIE BROWN, RN

Nurse

KATHY BRUMME

Math: Algebra 2 Honors; Pre Calculus Honors

KATIE BRYANT, LCSW-S

School-Based Therapist

ANNE BUCHTA

THELMA BUCKLIN

Braillist

ALEX BUDKE

Social Studies

MADISON BUNCH

AP US History Teacher

RAEF BYERS

数学老师,荣誉几何,AP统计

JON CALLAWAY

特殊教育:行为支持

JESSICA CAMPBELL

Occupational Therapist

NATALIE CANNON

District World Languages Chair; Latin & Senior English

LEE CARNES

语言艺术:英语四级

DIONNE CARRASCO

Nurse

JANICE CARRILLO

特殊教育老师

KRISTEN CARROLL

German & English II

DARCI CARRUTHERS

DAEP & Head Girls Soccer Coach

ELIZABETH CARTER

Math, Athletics

KUMI CARTER

特殊教育老师

MADISON CASHION

Performing Arts: Dance

CARMINE CASTALDO, M.Ed.

学校辅导员,姓A-B, X-Z的学生

DAVID CHANDLER

AP Psychology

ANDRIA CHANEY

Science: Physics

KAREN CHONG

数学:预修代数II,预修统计学

ALEXA CLAUSEN

英语语言艺术:英语二 & English III

CATHY CLUCK

社会研究:历史AP

MATTHEW CODY

Social Studies, Coach

JORDAN CONNELL

English

OLIVIA CONWAY

Special Education

PAUL COOLEY

助理校长,姓氏:O-V

MARK COTHAM

World Languages: Spanish

KYLE COWAN

数学:几何预修,微积分预修

KATE CRAGOE

Special Education

SHERRY CRAWFORD

助理校长,姓:A-B, X-Z

NICOLE CROSS

Algebra 1 Teacher

KATHERINE DARILEK

特殊教育:合作教师

MELINDA DARROW

Librarian

MEG DAVIDSON

World Languages: ASL

JEAN DAVIS

Science

LAURA DAVIS

Data Processor

DIANE DEALY

Executive Asst. to the Principal

MOLLY DEAN

Math

DENISE DEMARTINO

科学:化学,系主任

MICHELLE DERR

健康科学原理

HOLLIE DESCHENEAUX

语音语言病理学家

CHERYL DICKENS

Student Support, DAEP

DAVID DILLING

Behavior Support Teacher

CAITLYN DONAHUE

Teacher

ADRIANE DORSEY

WHS特殊教育协调员

科林·drinkard, ms, lat, atc

女生运动总教练

BLAKE DUNHAM

特殊教育老师

JOY EICKHOFF

Reading Improvement; Dyslexia Practitioner

JOLENE ELLIS

LSSP

MICHAEL ESSAD

Technical Theater

CADIE EVANS

体育管理/会计助理

TIMOTHY FAULKNER

Special Education: Math

ASHLEY FAVARON

Science: Physics

LEIGHANN FENTER

English

RENEE FIELD

The Learning Center

ANDREA FIFIELD

English Language Arts

CLARK FLATO

Science: Chemistry

CHRISTI FORD

Administrative Assistant

IAN FULLMER

社会研究,世界地理

SHELBY FULTON

美术,绘画和绘画

HALEY GADDIS

女子体育助理主任,垒球总教练

AMY GARNER

Science: Biology, Yoga

BILLY GEORGE

美术:动画,数字

DARCIE GILDE

Digital Graphics & 动画,电子游戏设计

VICTORIA GIOVENCO

社会研究:世界地理

GARRICK GONZALES

特殊教育老师

FLORENCIO GONZALEZ

社会研究:世界地理,AP人文地理

TY GOTCHER

Social Studies: U.S. History, Athletics

CHARISMA GOULDING

Special Education

RACHEL GREEN

助理校长,姓L-N

LANE GRIGG

社会学:人文地理学

ISAAC GROMBACHER

数学:AP微积分AB,多元微积分, & Linear Algebra

SUSAN GROMBACHER

World Languages: Spanish

SHANNON HADDON

CTE: Business Law; Principals of Business, Accounting, Financial Literacy

GLEN HAFLEY

Head Girls Track Coach

LAURA HANEMAN

语言艺术:英语一、二

NATALIE HARMON

社会学:经济学、政府学

KATIE HENSLE

社会研究:美国历史,干预

NADINE HERBST

数学:几何,预修几何,学系. Chair

JOLIE HIERS

World Languages: Spanish

JANNA HOLLEY

咨询行政助理

SCOTT HORTON

Science

MEREDITH HUEBNER

Language Arts: English

DEBORAH HUFF

特殊教育:行政助理

AYREN HUSLIG

Orchestra

OLIVIA ISSEKS, M.A., PPS

学校辅导员,姓S-V的学生

KERRIANNE JAIME

Teacher

TEIA JENSEN

Honors English 1 Teacher; Newspaper Adviser

JULIE JIMENO

World Languages: Spanish

LINDSAY JOE

Performing Arts: Dance

BRANDON JOHNSON

Science

JASON JONES

SAMANTHA KASPER

Science

PEGGY KATTERJOHN

Math

CATHERINE KELLY

Teacher

JUDITH KIMLER

Bookkeeper

MARCY KIRK

社会学系,游泳学生会主席 & Diving Coach

KATHRYN KISTLER

Teacher

SHELBY KROLL

特殊教育:数学,科学,社会研究

AMY LAM-HAMER, M.S.

学校辅导员,姓N-R的学生

TAYLOR LAPRAIRIE

乐队助理总监

RACHEL LEADER

英语语言艺术:英语III AP

ALISON LEIFESTE

特殊教育:英语

KARI LEIGHTON

MAPS Teacher

TINGTING LI

World Languages, Chinese

ISAAC LIM

Science

SARA LINDSEY

Science

GINGER LLOYD

Library Assistant

MOIRA LONGINO

语言艺术:英语二级,创意写作,AP艺术史

ROBERT LUCERO

社会学:世界史,篮球总教练

ERIC LUGO

JON LUKE

社会研究、政府 & Economics

RYAN MARTASIN

特殊教育老师

ERIC MARTIN

AP Biology Teacher

JOSUE MARTINEZ

Orchestra

ANTOINE MAURY

Science

RYAN MAY

教育技术合作伙伴

SUSANNA MCCONNELL

Social Studies, AP Macro & Micro Economics

CALE MCCRARY

英语语言艺术,演讲,辩论

BILL MCDONALD

Math: PreAP Algebra II

CALLIE MCDONALD

特殊教育老师

DAVID MCGHEE

社会研究:美国历史

EMILY MCINTYRE

Film

NATHAN MCKAY

Math: AP Calculus AB; Diving

MICHAEL MCKELVY

Math, Athletics

PAULA MCKINNEY

Computer Science

ALEXANDRIA MEANS

World Languages: ASL

KELSI MILLER

表演艺术:助理合唱团

JEFF MONTGOMERY

Language Arts: English

KAREN MONTGOMERY

咨询行政助理

AUBRIANA MONTOYA

Teacher

PAIGE MOREAU

特殊教育老师

NORMAN MORGAN

Robotics and Engineering

PATRICK MOUND

US History Teacher

BAYLOR MULLINS

Health, Athletics

SARA MULLINS

English: AP Literature & 组成,AP顶点:研讨会

BRANDON MURDOCK

社会研究:美国历史

BETSY MURRAY

教育诊断专家

JEFFREY NIXON

INCubator

CALLAN NOKES

男孩体育主任,社会研究:世界地理

TERI OCHOA, M.Ed.

学校辅导员,姓Kl-M的学生

PATRICK O'HARRA

社会研究:政府

MEGAN OLSEN

Language Arts: English II

LOIRA ORTIZ

World Languages: Spanish

LAURA OSBORN

Occupational Therapist

ALEX OWEN

特殊教育:数学,网球

DAVID PASCHALL

学习中心,社会研究

JOHN PEARSON

Assistant Band Director

ADELE PETERMAN

Math: Honors Algebra 2

CALEB PHILLIPS

Educational Partner

JOHN POLANCO

Science: Biology

LEAH POLDRACK

特殊教育:生活技能

DAVID POOLE

西湖社区表演艺术中心主任

MARIBEL POSAS

国家地理频道Café西湖HS经理

PATRICK PRUITT

Social Studies, Athletics

MATTHEW RADFORD

Teacher

STEVE RAMSEY

澳门皇冠手机端app校长,首席领导官

HANNAH RAUCH

Teen Skills, Athletics

GARY RAYGOR

Math: Algebra

ISIANA RENDON

Computer Science Teacher

LAURA RENDON

Registrar

DOUG RENSI

Math: Geometry

JACK RHOADES

Math: Geometry

APRIL RICHARDSON

Science: Chemistry

KIM RILEY

科学:解剖学和生理学

LAURA RINGWOOD

数学:AP统计学,超越统计学

SPENCER ROACH

English Language Arts

MELISSA ROHRBOUGH

Health Science

MICHAEL ROME

Teacher

NATHAN ROSE

Teacher

LYNN ROSIER

Computer Science

ROBERT ROWLAND, LCSW

School-Based Therapist

CASEY RYAN

助理校长,姓氏:C-G

TONY SALAZAR

健康,足球教练

SANDRA SALGADO

Teacher

TYLER SALINAS

English Language Arts

TYLER SAMMONS

Band

KENZIE SANCHEZ

数学:预修代数II,预修统计学

LISA SAUNDERS, M.Ed.

领导学校辅导员,姓W的学生

JEFF SAVAGE

美食家学院-烹饪艺术,食品准备和营养

ALLISON SCACCO

Language Arts: English

SAM SCHEFFLER

English Language Arts

JENNA SCOTT

Science: Chemistry

KARLA SEPULVEDA

Math: PreAP Geometry

BRYAN SHIPPEY

助理校长,姓W

AMANDA SIEROCINSKI

Chap Court Receptionist

MAX SMITH

Math

QUINN SMITH

Chemistry Teacher

ED SNOUFFER

表演艺术:合唱团总导演

ALISON SOELTER

计算机科学,游泳学生会主席 & Diving Coach

JASON SPODICK

Engineering, CTE

MARISA STALEY

Science

NICHOLAS STAMETS

Teacher

GARY STEIN

World Languages: ASL

JOSHUA STEVENS

Science

LINDSEY STOKES

企业孵化器,指导

ALY STRAHAN

Science

JEFFREY STRANGE

表演艺术:技术剧场

ALISON STRELITZ

语言艺术:英语I,年鉴

JULIE STURM

Spanish

KIMBERLY SU

Biology Teacher

CASEY SUCHKO

社会研究:世界史,法语

JANNILIZ SUNIGA

特殊教育老师

ANGELA TALLENT

Math

BRIANNA TAYLOR

English IV

KERRY TAYLOR

美术总监,乐队总监

LISA TAYLOR

理科:工程,AP物理

RALEIGH TAYLOR

美术行政助理

SARAH TEMPLETON

Fine Arts, Art History

BEREKET TESFAY

Social Studies

MARTHA THOMAS

Science: Chemistry

REBECCA THOMAS

美术:艺术I,陶瓷,雕塑,3D设计

BETH THORNTON

Athletics Secretary

RACHEL TRENT

Social Studies

JACOB TROUBLEFIELD

Special Education Aide

JACKIE USELTON

Health Science

TYLER VAIL

Social Studies

JASON VAN METER

学生支持:干涉主义

KRISTINE VANWISSE

World Languages, French

BRIAN VASEK

PE

ARMANDO VAZQUEZ

数学:代数,男孩足球

HECTOR VELAZQUEZ

World Languages, Spanish

LACEY VICTOR

助理校长,姓:H-K

ANDIE VON COLLN

Teacher

ALYSSA WALKER

Teacher

BROCK WALKER

Teacher

EDGAR WALTERS

Honors Geometry Teacher

CODY WATKINS, M.Ed, LAT, ATC

Head Athletic Trainer

YI WEI

World Languages: Chinese

AMANDA WEISMAN

Teacher

TODD WHITE

Science

BO WILKES

数学:微积分/微积分AB

KRISTEN WILLIAMSON, M.Ed.

学校辅导员,姓G-Ki的学生

CHARLOTTE WILSON

English II Honors

JENNA WOODYARD

特殊教育老师

MARIAM YAGHI

Social Studies: World History; Teen Teaching

TONI YANCER

Front Desk

MEREDITH YANCHAK

Performing Arts: Theatre & Production

AMANDA YEAGER

Social Studies

ERIK YEAGER

社会学系,男生领跑,大一四分卫教练

KEVIN YEOMAN

英语作为第二语言(ESL)

DEIGHTON ZERBY

英语语言艺术教师